News 2019

Congratulatios to all Winners and Finisher!

Martin Ludwiczek (2. Platz), Katharina Fiala (1. Platz), Konny Looser (1. Platz) und Lukas Kaufmann (3. Platz) - Sieger Salzkammergut Trophy 2019 - Strecke A (Foto: Joachim Gamsjäger)

This year 5.022 participants signed up for the Trophy, 3.893 bikers tackled despite inclement weather conditions one of the 7 marathon distances! We congratulate all participants on their achievements and the winners on the success on the various distances!

210 km (A) Men | 517 Starter | 309 Finisher
1. Konny Looser (SUI, BiXS Pro Team) 10:20:42,5
2. Ludwiczek Martin (AUT, union-sporthütte.at) +00:51:33
3. Kaufmann Lukas (AUT, Team Rocklube) +00:52:24

210 km (A) Woman | 9 Starter | 1 Finisher
Von den neun gestarteten Damen hat
nur eine die Extremdistanz bezwungen.
1. Fiala Katharina (AUT, RC ARBÖ Polizei Wien) 16:18:10,3

120 km (B) Men | 833 Starter | 729 Finisher
1. Soukup Christoph (AUT, KTM MTB Factory Team) 5:01:54,2
2. Stadler Alexander (AUT, Intersport Genesis Team) +00:01:00
3. Alberti Matthias (GER, KTM MTB Factory Team) +00:10:26

120 km (B) Woman | 40 Starter | 34 Finisher
1. Poór Brigitta (HUN, Merida Maraton Team CST) 7:01:08,2
2. Griner Annette (GER, WILIER/FORCE Germany) +00:00:56
3. Krenn Irina (AUT, KTM Rad.Sport.Szene) +00:13:38

75 km (C) Men | 554 Starter | 502 Finisher
1. Rauchfuss Marek (CZE, Kross Bikeranch Team) 03:12:58,3
2. Seidel David (GER, WILIER/FORCE Germany) +00:05:35
3. Wolfmayr Andreas (AUT, bike-team-Lacken) +00:05:38

75 km (C) Woman | 59 Starter | 50 Finisher
1. Tazreiter Angelika (AUT, KTM MTB Factory Team) 3:34:34,4
2. Neumüller Karoline (AUT, TEAM DNA EinDRUCK SARLEINSBACH) +00:28:00
3. Söllinger Sabine (AUT, biking6.at) +00:29:12

63 km (C Gravel) Men | 41 Starter | 37 Finisher
1. Novak Jiri (CZE, Full Gasss) 2:50:07,9
2. Isak Christian (AUT, ARBÖ Sparkasse Pernitz) +00:04:37
3. Stamcar Thomas (AUT, Kronstorf) +00:08:29

63 km (C Gravel) Woman - Gravel | 6 Starter | 4 Finisher
1. Koller Tina (GER, TSV Oberammergau) 3:31:58,1
2. Lettner Sandra (AUT, 4Sports Wels) +00:14:38
3. Lindermair Gerda (AUT, VICC) +00:32:38

55 km (D All Mountain) Men | 152 Starter | 132 Finisher
1. Krenn Wolfgang (AUT, Bike Team Kaiser) 2:38:19,0
2. Trainninger Elias (AUT, Edelsten MTB Team) +00:00:05
3. Sölkner Manuel (AUT, grafikeria centurion racing) +00:05:34

55 km (D All Mountain) Woman | 9 Starter | 4 Finisher
1. Muhr Magdalena (GER, Team Fischer Sports) 4:07:25,7
2. Loidl Stefanie (AUT, ProLife) +00:05:59
3. Matoušková Michaela (CZE, BTK EURO BIKE Praha) +00:14:11

53 km (E) Men | 779 Starter | 730 Finisher
1. Brus Alexander (AUT, grafikeria centurion racing) 2:20:26,7
2. Šorf Pavel (CZE, Haven Team) +00:02:24
3. Grick Matthias (AUT, KTM MTB Factory Team) +00:04:36

53 km (E) Woman | 79 Starter | 72 Finisher
1. Feichtenhofer Marlies (AUT, grafikeria centurion racing) 3:10:02,8
2. Pejšová, Kristýna (CZE, GHOST team) +00:05:07
3. Schaarschmidt Anke (GER, EBM - Team Seiffen) +00:07:46

37 km (F) Men | 444 Starter | 437 Finisher
1. Werani Luca (AUT, Optik Kroboth Racing Team) 1:34:53,6
2. Gaßner Dominik (AUT, KürnBergRadler Racing Team) +00:00:29
3. Attwenger Moritz (AUT, LYSIVIR Racing Team Oberösterreich) +00:01:45

37 km (F) Woman | 86 Starter | 82 Finisher
1. Schöttl Laura (AUT, RC ARBÖ ANF Auto Eder Walding) 1:58:22,4
2. Rindler Theresa (AUT, Aigen im Ennstal) +00:01:41
3. Mosser Nina (AUT, ASVÖ ÖAMTC SC-Hermagor) +00:03:14

22 km (G) Men | 185 Starter | 182 Finisher
1. Gehrke Jakob (GER, RSLC Holzkirchen) 54:49,9
2. Gabl Samuel (AUT, Racing Team Haiming) +00:00:16
3. van Sterkenburg Jos (GER, toMotion Racing by black tusk) +00:01:00

22 km (F) Woman | 100 Starter | 100 Finisher
1. Sommer Clara (AUT, PopaFlo ARBÖ Ortsklub Freistadt) 1:03:59,1
2. Hendrychová, Lucie (CZE, Bike Freaks Holice) +00:03:41
3. Gruber Julia (AUT, KürnBergRadler Racing Team) +00:03:45